Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd. AscentOptics---Your Optical Transceivers Expert
Home > SFP Optical Transceiver >

20km EPON ONU/ONT Optical Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G,Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

20km EPON ONU/ONT Optical Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G,Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm

Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
Brand Name : AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number : EPON-ONT-SFF-C
MOQ : 1PCS
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Wavelenth : Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
Datarate : TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G
Distance : 20KM
Connector : SC
Media : SMF
Voltage Supply : 3.3V
Contact Now


20km EPON ONU/ONT Optical Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G, Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm



Specification:


P/NEPON-ONT-SFF-C
DatarateTX 1.25G/RX 1.25G
WavelenthTx1310nm / Rx1490nm
Distance20KM
TransmitterFP
ReceiverPIN
MediaSMF
ConnectorSC
ApplicationGigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (EPON)/ FTTx
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandAscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



20km EPON ONU/ONT Optical Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G, Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm


Description:


The EPON ONU Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network(EPON)20km transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver.

The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser and an integrated BM laser driver which is designed to perform very small burst enable/disable delay time. The laser driver also includes digital APC and temperature

compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm InGaAs PIN photodiode and preamplifier mounted together.

It has the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status (active high).

An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm input light and 1310nm output light.

The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.


Applications


  • Optical transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (EPON)ONU side

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



Product Tags:

fiber optic sfp module

      

sfp transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

20km EPON ONU/ONT Optical Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G,Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0