Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd. AscentOptics---Your Optical Transceivers Expert
Home > QSFP + Optical Transceiver >

40G QSFP+ IR4 1310nm 2km LC connector single-mode 40G Ethernet / Infiniband QDR

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

40G QSFP+ IR4 1310nm 2km LC connector single-mode 40G Ethernet / Infiniband QDR

Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
Brand Name : AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number : AQSFP-40G-IR4
MOQ : 1PCS
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now

40G QSFP+ IR4 1310nm 2km LC connector single-mode 40G Ethernet/ Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR/Data Center
Description:

The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable ( QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. QSFP+ transceivers are designed to support Serial Attached SCSI,40G Ethernet, 20G/40G Infiniband, and other communications standards.The QSFP Transceiver include 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 for different applications.

The AscentOptics 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband interconnects
  • 40G Telecom connections
  • Data Centers

Specification:


P/NAQSFP-40G-IR4
Datarate40G/ps
Distance2KM
Wavelenth4 CWDM Lane 1270 1290 1310 1330
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
Application40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandAscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Product Tags:

fiber optic transceiver

      

qsfp transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40G QSFP+ IR4 1310nm 2km LC connector single-mode 40G Ethernet / Infiniband QDR Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0