Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd. AscentOptics---Your Optical Transceivers Expert
Home > QSFP + Optical Transceiver >

40G QSFP+ BD QSFP-40G-SR4-BD 150M at MMF and 500m at SMF Duplex LC

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

40G QSFP+ BD QSFP-40G-SR4-BD 150M at MMF and 500m at SMF Duplex LC

Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
Brand Name : AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number : AQSFP-40G-SR4-BD
MOQ : 1PCS
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Contact Now


40G QSFP+ BD QSFP-40G-SR4-BD 150M at MMF and 500m at SMF Duplex LC


Specification:


P/N

AQSFP-40G-SR4-BD

Datarate

40G/ps

Distance

150M/500M

Wavelenth

4 CWDM Lane 1270 1290 1310 1330

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM


40G QSFP+ BD QSFP-40G-SR4-BD 150M at MMF and 500m at SMF Duplex LC
Description:

The AscentOptics QSFP BiDi transceiver addresses the challenges of fiber infrastructure by providing the capability to transmit full-duplex 40-Gbps traffic over one duplex MMF cable with LC connectors. In another words, the Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver allows 40-connectivity to reuse the existing directly connecting 10-Gbps fibers and the existing fiber trunk without the need to add any fibers. The AscentOptics QSFP BiDi transceiver (QSFP-40G-SR-BD) is a short-reach optical transceiver that delivers 40 Gbps over a duplex OM3 or OM4 MMF. It is MSA compliant.

The Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver has two 20-Gbps channels, each transmitted and received simultaneously over two wavelengths on a single MMF strand. The result is an aggregated duplex 40-Gbps link over a MMF duplex LC-terminated fiber cable. The connection can reach 100 meters on OM3 MMF or 150 meters on OM4 MMF, which is the same as 40-Gbps SR4. Figure 3 shows the technology concept of the Cisco QSFP BiDi transceiver.



Applications
  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband interconnects
  • 40G Telecom connections
  • Data Centers

Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



Product Tags:

fiber optic transceiver

      

qsfp transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40G QSFP+ BD QSFP-40G-SR4-BD 150M at MMF and 500m at SMF Duplex LC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0