Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd. AscentOptics---Your Optical Transceivers Expert
Home > QSFP + Optical Transceiver >

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver CISCO Compatible For SMF QSFP-40G-LR4

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver CISCO Compatible For SMF QSFP-40G-LR4

Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
Brand Name : Neuter, OEM
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number : 40G-QSFP-SR4-A
MOQ : 1PCS
Packaging Details : 10PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Product name : QSFP + Optical Transceiver
Datarate : 40G/ps
Distance : 10KM
Wavelenth : 1310nm
Application : 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
DDM/DOM : YES
Contact Now

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver CISCO Compatible For SMF QSFP-40G-LR4


Specification:


P/N

QSFP-40G-LR4

Datarate

40G/ps

Distance

10KM

Wavelenth

1310nm

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM



Description:

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF

The AscentOptics 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.


Features
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Up to 10km transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband interconnects
  • 40G Telecom connections
  • Data Centers



AscentOptics 40G QSFP+

Item NoData RateDistanceWavelengthConnectorMedia
AQSFP-40G-SR440G/ps100M850nmMTP/MPOMM
AQSFP-40G-CSR440G/ps300M850nmMTP/MPOMM
AQSFP-40G-IR440G/ps2km4 CWDMLCSM
AQSFP-40G-LR440G/ps10km4 CWDMLCSM

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Product Tags:

fiber optic transceiver

      

qsfp transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver CISCO Compatible For SMF QSFP-40G-LR4 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0